Lyophyllum Shimeji Nam

With the patents for self-created hypsizygus marmoreus. Located in the international railway port Qingbaijiang Founded in 2018, Chengdu Finc Biotechnology Co., Ltd, the branch company of Shanghai Finc Food Co., Ltd. (founded in 2001), is a high-tech enterprise specialized in rare mushrooms (brown shimeji and white shimeji) industry.

Dataset
GBIF Backbone Taxonomy
Rank
SPECIES
Published in
Hongo. In: Trans. Mycol. Soc. Japan 12(2): 90. (1971).
© All rights reserved
© All rights reserved
  • Lyophyllum shimeji is an edible ectomycorrhizal fungus that is widely distributed in East Asia and also present in the northern regions of Europe. Shimeji is a culinary delicacy.
  • The total amino acids contents of Lyophyllum shimeji, Boletus griseus, Termitomyces bulborhizeus, and T.striatus are rather higher than others. Select Ethnobotanical Survey of Medicinal Plants at Periodic Markets of Autonomous County of Gongcheng Yao in Guangxi.
  • (Latin Lyophyllum shimeji) are mushrooms of Tricholomataceae family. Usually these mushrooms are used to flavor various oriental dishes. (Latin Cucurbita pepo nam. Giromontina) is cultural common pumpkin variation belonging for Cucurbitaceae family. Zucchini is commonly used fried, cooked or stuffed together with other food.
© All rights reserved
© All rights reserved
© All rights reserved
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-sa/4.0/
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-sa/4.0/

Lyophyllum Shimeji Namibia

© All rights reserved
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-sa/4.0/
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-sa/4.0/
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-sa/4.0/
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-sa/4.0/
© All rights reserved
© All rights reserved
© All rights reserved
© All rights reserved
https://i.creativecommons.org/l/by-nc/4.0/80x15.png
Lyophyllum shimeji named
https://i.creativecommons.org/l/by-nc/4.0/80x15.png
https://i.creativecommons.org/l/by-nc/4.0/80x15.png
© All rights reserved
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-sa/4.0/
Lyophyllum
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-sa/4.0/
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-sa/4.0/
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-sa/4.0/

Classification

kingdom
Fungi
phylum
Basidiomycota
class
Agaricomycetes
order
Agaricales
family
Lyophyllaceae
genus
Lyophyllum
species
Lyophyllum shimeji

Name

Synonyms
Tricholoma shimeji Kawam.
Homonyms
Lyophyllum shimeji (Kawam.) Hongo
Common names
Shimeji-gråblad in Danish
furuknippesopp in Norwegian Bokmål
talltuvskivling in Swedish
hon-shimeji in Swedish

Bibliographic References

Lyophyllum Shimeji

  1. Sundberg & Larsson (2014-02-19 00:00:00) Lyophyllum shimeji – a new species in Sweden.
  2. V. Robert, G. Stegehuis and J. Stalpers (2013-03-04 00:00:00) The MycoBank engine and related databases. http://www.mycobank.org